Is Pollution Milkchoco Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- shellac
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), invert sugar syrup, glucose syrup, skimmed milk powder, whey powder, cocoa mass, gelatine, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, E476), glazing agents (gum arabic, shellac), flavourings (i.a. vanillin), thickener (pectin), acid (citric acid), vegetable oils (coconut, rapeseed)
Check Pollution Milkchoco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pollution Milkchoco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


