Is Polly O Shaved Parmesan Cup - 5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose to prevent caking, potassium sorbate as a
Check Polly O Shaved Parmesan Cup - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polly O Shaved Parmesan Cup - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Cheese · Flake


