No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Polly-O Whole Milk Mozzarella String Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes ! (Non-animal)

Check Polly-O Whole Milk Mozzarella String Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Polly-O Whole Milk Mozzarella String Cheese is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Lactose Free? Polly-O Whole Milk Mozzarella String Cheese | Spoonful