Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Polo Original Mint Tube Multipack 34g 4 Pack Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, cool mint lozenges deliver an immediate, refreshing mint flavor and a firm outer texture with a hollow center; commonly used for breath freshening after meals or alongside coffee, they are praised in reviews for consistent flavor and convenient multi-pack portability, though some note occasional hardness or packaging issues reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Mint Oils

Check Polo Original Mint Tube Multipack 34g 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Polo Original Mint Tube Multipack 34g 4 Pack is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Polo Original Mint Tube Multipack 34g 4 Pack | Spoonful