Is Polo Original Mint Tube 34g Dairy Free?
Description
Small circular mint candies deliver a strong, clean peppermint flavor with a hard, smooth texture that dissolves gradually; commonly used as a breath refresher after meals, during travel or at work. Reviewers note long-lasting taste, convenient portable packaging, consistent quality and nostalgic appeal across multiple purchases and repeat buying behavior.
Description
Small circular mint candies deliver a strong, clean peppermint flavor with a hard, smooth texture that dissolves gradually; commonly used as a breath refresher after meals, during travel or at work. Reviewers note long-lasting taste, convenient portable packaging, consistent quality and nostalgic appeal across multiple purchases and repeat buying behavior.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Stearic Acid, Mint Oils
Check Polo Original Mint Tube 34g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polo Original Mint Tube 34g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Good for nausea
They are mints, and they help with nausea when you have stomach issues.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Polo Original Mint Tube 34g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


