Is Polo Sugar Free Mint Tube 33.4g 2 for £1 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Magnesium Stearate, Mint Oils
Check Polo Sugar Free Mint Tube 33.4g 2 for £1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polo Sugar Free Mint Tube 33.4g 2 for £1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops 19 ct Bag
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Mint Chip, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops
Where to buy
Polo Sugar Free Mint Tube 33.4g 2 for £1 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


