Is Polo Sugar Free Mint Tube 4 Pack Multipack 133.6g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetener (Sorbitol), Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Stearate), Mint Oils

Check Polo Sugar Free Mint Tube 4 Pack Multipack 133.6g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Polo Sugar Free Mint Tube 4 Pack Multipack 133.6g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Polo Sugar Free Mint Tube 4 Pack Multipack 133.6g | Spoonful