Is Polpettine Impanate Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- farina di frumento
farina di frumento
Dietitian noteFarina is a type of milled wheat often used to make hot cereal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
carne di suino, carne di bovino adulto, acqua, latte, uova, formaggio, caglio, sale, conservante E250, pangrattato, farina di frumento, collagene, aromi naturali
Check Polpettine Impanate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polpettine Impanate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking


