Is Schwarzkopf Poly Color Permanent Cream Colour Tint 41 Medium Brown Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • hydrolyzed wheat protein

hydrolyzed wheat protein

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colour Cream: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Coconut Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, Cetrimonium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Sulfite, Ammonium Sulfate, Parfum (Fragrance), Resorcinol, Sodium Silicate, Etidronic Acid, m-Aminophenol, 2,6-Dihydroxy-3,4-Dimethylpyridine, Sodium Benzoate, Linalool, Citronellol, 4-Chlororesorcinol, 2,7-Naphthalenediol, Phenoxyethanol, Citric Acid, 2-Methylresorcinol, 6-Methoxy-2-Methylamino-3-Aminopyridine HCI, 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol HCI, Developer Lotion: Aqua (Water, Eau), Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Etidronic Acid, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, 2,6-Dicarboxypyridine, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate

Check Schwarzkopf Poly Color Permanent Cream Colour Tint 41 Medium Brown against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwarzkopf Poly Color Permanent Cream Colour Tint 41 Medium Brown is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown