Is Pom Antioxidant Super Tea Pomegrante Peach Passion White Tea Vegetarian?

Ingredients
White tea (water, white tea extract), Sugar, Pomegranate fruit extract, Pomegranate juice concentrate, Natural flavors, Peach juice concentrate, Passion fruit juice concentrate, Citric acid
Check Pom Antioxidant Super Tea Pomegrante Peach Passion White Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pom Antioxidant Super Tea Pomegrante Peach Passion White Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Mission Super Size Gluten Free Super Soft White Corn Tortillas - 10.84oz/10ct
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Snapple Diet Iced Tea Peach - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


