Is Pom-Bear Cheese and Onion Potato Snack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried cheese
- cheese & onion flavour
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil (24%), Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Cheese & Onion Flavour [Dried Onion, Dried Yeast, Salt, Dried Cheese (Milk), Dried Garlic, Dextrose, Natural Flavourings], Maize Dextrin, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Paprika Powder
Check Pom-Bear Cheese and Onion Potato Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pom-Bear Cheese and Onion Potato Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


