Is Pom Bear Original Crisps 12 Pack 12 X 13G Dairy Free?

Description
Light, bear-shaped crisps deliver a mild savory flavor with an airy, crisp bite, commonly described as appealing to children and suitable for lunchboxes, snacks, or parties. Customer reviews note cute shape, consistent crunch, and broad kid appeal, while some mention broken pieces in packs or variable portion sizes and packaging.

Description
Light, bear-shaped crisps deliver a mild savory flavor with an airy, crisp bite, commonly described as appealing to children and suitable for lunchboxes, snacks, or parties. Customer reviews note cute shape, consistent crunch, and broad kid appeal, while some mention broken pieces in packs or variable portion sizes and packaging.
Ingredients
Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Maize Dextrin, Sugar, Salt, Potato Protein, Yeast Extract, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Potassium Chloride, Paprika Powder
Check Pom Bear Original Crisps 12 Pack 12 X 13G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pom Bear Original Crisps 12 Pack 12 X 13G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pom Bear Original Crisps 12 Pack 12 X 13G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


