Is Pom-Bear Potato Snacks Cheese & Onion Flavour 19g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Starch, Cheese & Onion Flavour (Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Salt, Dried Cheese (Milk), Dried Garlic, Dextrose, Natural Flavouring), Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Paprika Powder
Check Pom-Bear Potato Snacks Cheese & Onion Flavour 19g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pom-Bear Potato Snacks Cheese & Onion Flavour 19g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Where to buy
Pom-Bear Potato Snacks Cheese & Onion Flavour 19g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


