Is Pom bear Lactose Free?

Description
Cheese & Onion Flavour Teddy Shaped Potato Snack
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- onion pow yeast extract, cheese powder
- cheese powder
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cheese & Onion Flavour Teddy Shaped Potato Snack
Ingredients
Potato powder, sunflower oil (25% potato starch, modified starch, cheese and onion seasoning, salt, sugar, yeast extract, emulsifier SOYA lecithins, spice. Cheese and onion seasoning contains: onion pow yeast extract, salt, cheese powder (MILK), garlic powder, dextrose, Flavouring.
Check Pom bear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pom bear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


