Is Pom-bear Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Potato, Sunflowe Oil (24%), Maize Starch, Potato Starch Salt & Vinegar Flavour [Natural Flavourings (contains Yeast Extract, Honey Extract), Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid], Maize Dextrin Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt, emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Paprika Powder.
Check Pom-bear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pom-bear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


