Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is POM POMS Ready-to-Eat Pomegranate Arils, 8 Ounce (Family Size) Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pomegranate Arils

Check POM POMS Ready-to-Eat Pomegranate Arils, 8 Ounce (Family Size) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POM POMS Ready-to-Eat Pomegranate Arils, 8 Ounce (Family Size) is available at 4 retailers

WalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Fruit · Granule

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
JuicyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping
Egg Free? POM POMS Ready-to-Eat Pomegranate Arils, 8 Ounce (Family Size) | Spoonful