Is Pombär Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato powder (31%), sunflower oil, potato starch, modified starch (tapioca, potato), iodized table salt (table salt, potassium iodate), sugar, table salt, yeast extract, emulsifier (soy lecithin), spice.
Check Pombär against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pombär in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


