Is POMEGRANATE ACAI REFRESH'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, POMEGRANATE ACAI REFRESH'R Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • enzyme modified stevia extract

D-calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Slightly tart berry-forward flavor with a light floral undercurrent, balanced by crisp, persistent carbonation; mouthfeel is effervescent and clean. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refresher, over ice, or mixed into cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers often mention pleasant fizz, subtle fruit presence, and variable sweetness perceptions and aroma variability noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PECTIN, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, NATURAL POMEGRANATE AND ACAI FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHITE TEA SOLIDS, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check POMEGRANATE ACAI REFRESH'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, POMEGRANATE ACAI REFRESH'R against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POMEGRANATE ACAI REFRESH'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, POMEGRANATE ACAI REFRESH'R is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go