Is POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND OF APPLE, POMEGRANATE, GRAPE AND BLUEBERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavors

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Not From Concentrate Orange Juice, Peach Puree Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta-carotene, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Gellan Gum, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2)

Check POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND OF APPLE, POMEGRANATE, GRAPE AND BLUEBERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND OF APPLE, POMEGRANATE, GRAPE AND BLUEBERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep