Is POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND OF APPLE, POMEGRANATE, GRAPE AND BLUEBERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- magnesium phosphate
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Not From Concentrate Orange Juice, Peach Puree Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta-carotene, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Gellan Gum, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2)
Check POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND OF APPLE, POMEGRANATE, GRAPE AND BLUEBERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND OF APPLE, POMEGRANATE, GRAPE AND BLUEBERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Where to buy
POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND OF APPLE, POMEGRANATE, GRAPE AND BLUEBERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


