Is POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, VITAMIN BLEND (VITAMIN B3 [NIACINAMIDE], PANTOTHENIC ACID [D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B7 [BIOTIN], VITAMIN D3 [CHOLECALCIFEROL], VITAMIN B12 [CYANOCOBALAMIN]), GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go