Is Pomegranate Cosmo Jelly Belly - 10 lbs bulk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Color Added, Red 40, Grape Juice Concentrate (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze

Check Pomegranate Cosmo Jelly Belly - 10 lbs bulk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pomegranate Cosmo Jelly Belly - 10 lbs bulk is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing