Is TRUBAR GET IN MY BELLY, PB & JELLY Pescatarian?

Description
Nostalgic sweet and salty sandwich flavor with a chewy, slightly gritty bar texture and occasional soft pockets. Designed for quick snacks, lunches, or on the go fueling, it is commonly eaten straight from the wrapper or paired with bread. Reviewers often note authentic taste, satisfying chew, and consistent portion size.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nostalgic sweet and salty sandwich flavor with a chewy, slightly gritty bar texture and occasional soft pockets. Designed for quick snacks, lunches, or on the go fueling, it is commonly eaten straight from the wrapper or paired with bread. Reviewers often note authentic taste, satisfying chew, and consistent portion size.
Ingredients
Sugars (tapioca Syrup), Peanuts, Brown Rice Protein, White Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Organic Pea Protein, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Cassava Root. May Contain: Milk, Egg, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy.
Check TRUBAR GET IN MY BELLY, PB & JELLY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUBAR GET IN MY BELLY, PB & JELLY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


