Is POMEGRANATE CRANBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, POMEGRANATE, AND CRANBERRY 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE CRANBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors
Check POMEGRANATE CRANBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, POMEGRANATE, AND CRANBERRY 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE CRANBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, POMEGRANATE, AND CRANBERRY 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


