Is Pomegranate & elderflower flavoured sparkling beverage Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate, Elderflowers, Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Colours: Anthocyanin, Caramel

Check Pomegranate & elderflower flavoured sparkling beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pomegranate & elderflower flavoured sparkling beverage is available at 2 retailers

MetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityFloralSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Pomegranate & elderflower flavoured sparkling beverage | Spoonful