Is POMEGRANATE FLAVORED REFRESHING ALOE VERA DRINK, POMEGRANATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Aloe Vera Gel, Fructose, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Pomegranate Flavor, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin C, Gellan Gum, Cochineal Extract, Tumeric Extract, Ss-carotene
Check POMEGRANATE FLAVORED REFRESHING ALOE VERA DRINK, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE FLAVORED REFRESHING ALOE VERA DRINK, POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
POMEGRANATE FLAVORED REFRESHING ALOE VERA DRINK, POMEGRANATE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


