Is POMEGRANATE FRUIT EXTRACT - 60 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pomegranate Fruit Extract Powder, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Silica, Hypromellose/pullulan (Vegetarian Capsule)
Check POMEGRANATE FRUIT EXTRACT - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE FRUIT EXTRACT - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
POMEGRANATE FRUIT EXTRACT - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


