Is Pomegranate Fruit Strips - 12.5oz/25ct - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pomegranate flavored fruit strips offer concentrated fruity, mildly tangy taste with a soft, chewy texture and slight stickiness; typically sold in individually wrapped portions for grab and go snacking. Commonly used in lunchboxes, travel, and party favors. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and comments on sweetness and stickiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Carrot, Blueberry) For Color.

Check Pomegranate Fruit Strips - 12.5oz/25ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pomegranate Fruit Strips - 12.5oz/25ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast