Is POMEGRANATE GLUCOSE SHOT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pomegranate flavor
- dextrose monohydrate
natural pomegranate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, DEXTROSE MONOHYDRATE (D-GLUCOSE), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL POMEGRANATE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check POMEGRANATE GLUCOSE SHOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE GLUCOSE SHOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Pomegranate Juice
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


