Is POMEGRANATE HIBISCUS CALMING HEMP EXTRACT & ADAPTOGEN INFUSED SPARKLING WATER, POMEGRANATE HIBISCUS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, HIBISCUS TEA INFUSION (HIBISCUS FLOWER*, LEMONGRASS*, LEMON BALM*), POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, HEMP EXTRACT 10MG, GINSENG POWDER, L-THEANINE POWDER, LEMON BALM POWDER, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT

Check POMEGRANATE HIBISCUS CALMING HEMP EXTRACT & ADAPTOGEN INFUSED SPARKLING WATER, POMEGRANATE HIBISCUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityFloralTart
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go