Is POMEGRANATE LEMONADE, POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICES (LEMON, POMEGRANATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ESTER GUM, RED 40, GUM ACACIA, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ROSEMARY EXTRACT, BLUE 1.
Check POMEGRANATE LEMONADE, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE LEMONADE, POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


