Is POMEGRANATE ORGANIC ELECTROLYTE BLACK TEA, POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED SPRING WATER, BLACK TEA LEAVES*, ERYTHRITOL*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, HONEY*, NATURAL FLAVOR, REB A (STEVIA EXTRACT)*
Check POMEGRANATE ORGANIC ELECTROLYTE BLACK TEA, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE ORGANIC ELECTROLYTE BLACK TEA, POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
POMEGRANATE ORGANIC ELECTROLYTE BLACK TEA, POMEGRANATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


