Is Pomegranate Pear Juice Cocktail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, sugar, pear, apple and pomegranate juice concentrates, citric acid, cranberry juice concentrate, vegetable and fruit juice concentrates (color), natural flavors, acacia gum
Check Pomegranate Pear Juice Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pomegranate Pear Juice Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pomegranate Pear Juice Cocktail is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


