Is pomegranate rose water scent dawn ultra Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- adds color to product methylisothiazolinone pei-14 peg-24/ppg-16 copolymer phenoxyethanol ppg-26 sodium chloride sodium lauryl sulfate styrene acrylates copolymer water adds scent to product gently aids soil removal empty & discard cap boosts cleaning stabilizes formula stabilizes formula thickener plastic provides cleaning bottle how2recycle
adds color to product methylisothiazolinone pei-14 peg-24/ppg-16 copolymer phenoxyethanol ppg-26 sodium chloride sodium lauryl sulfate styrene acrylates copolymer water adds scent to product gently aids soil removal empty & discard cap boosts cleaning stabilizes formula stabilizes formula thickener plastic provides cleaning bottle how2recycle
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
purpose c10-16 alkyldimethylamine oxide boosts cleaning c9-11 pareth-8 colorants deceth-8 fragrances gently aids soil removal not for use in dishwashers. adds color to product methylisothiazolinone pei-14 peg-24/ppg-16 copolymer phenoxyethanol ppg-26 sodium chloride sodium lauryl sulfate styrene acrylates copolymer water adds scent to product gently aids soil removal empty & discard cap preservative boosts cleaning stabilizes formula stabilizes formula thickener plastic provides cleaning bottle how2recycle.info makes product opaque for best results at high holds ingredients together keep out of reach of children. if in eyes, may cause temporary discomfort
Check pomegranate rose water scent dawn ultra against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pomegranate rose water scent dawn ultra in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
CORE Hydration, Nutrient Enhanced Water, Perfect 7.4 Natural pH, Ultra-Purified With Electrolytes and Minerals, Sports Cap For Convenience, 23.9 Fl Oz (Pack of 24)
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


