Is Pomegranate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pomegranate.
Check Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pomegranate is available at 12 retailers
H-E-BKrogerRalphsHy-VeeGiant EagleMariano'sSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerIGAGrocery Gateway
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
TartSweet
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad


