Is Pomme Framboise Apple Raspberry Organic Sparkling Juice 750ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural raspberry- strawberry flavours
  • carbon dioxide

natural raspberry- strawberry flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

carbon dioxide

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple Juice (from concentrate), water, carbon dioxide, organic vegetal juice (from concentrate), natural raspberry- strawberry flavours, citric acid.

Check Pomme Framboise Apple Raspberry Organic Sparkling Juice 750ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Pomme Framboise Apple Raspberry Organic Sparkling Juice 750ml | Spoonful