Is Trader Giotto's Rustico Traditional Southern Italian Sauce Pomodoro Pasta Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes [Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Basil, Salt, Citric Acid (Acidifier)], Water, Tomato Paste, Mushrooms, Bell Peppers, Onions, Salt, Olive Oil, Garlic, Canola Oil, Chablis Cooking Wine (White Wine, Salt), Basil, Citric Acid (Acidifier), Black Pepper, Red Wine Vinegar, Raw Cane Sugar, Oregano.
Check Trader Giotto's Rustico Traditional Southern Italian Sauce Pomodoro Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Giotto's Rustico Traditional Southern Italian Sauce Pomodoro Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


