Is Trader Giotto's Rustico Traditional Southern Italian Sauce Pomodoro Pasta Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes [Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Basil, Salt, Citric Acid (Acidifier)], Water, Tomato Paste, Mushrooms, Bell Peppers, Onions, Salt, Olive Oil, Garlic, Canola Oil, Chablis Cooking Wine (White Wine, Salt), Basil, Citric Acid (Acidifier), Black Pepper, Red Wine Vinegar, Raw Cane Sugar, Oregano.

Check Trader Giotto's Rustico Traditional Southern Italian Sauce Pomodoro Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping