Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pomona's Universal Pectin™ -- 1 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1 Packet Low Methoxyl Citrus Pectin and 1 Packet Monocalcium Phosphate.

Check Pomona's Universal Pectin™ -- 1 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pomona's Universal Pectin™ -- 1 oz is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWegmansSpud CaAmazon

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Pomona's Universal Pectin™ -- 1 oz | Spoonful