Is Pompeian Red Wine Vinegar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Wine Vinegar Diluted with Water to 5% Acid Strength.

Check Pompeian Red Wine Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pompeian Red Wine Vinegar is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSourTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SaladCookingMarinadingMeal Prep