Is Pompeii® 100% Lemon Juice 4 fl. oz. Bottle Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Essence, Sodium Metabisulfite as a Preservative, Lemon Oil.

Check Pompeii® 100% Lemon Juice 4 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pompeii® 100% Lemon Juice 4 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSourTartCitrus
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingBakingGarnishing