Is Pompeii® Natural Strength Lemon Juice 4 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottle Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Essence, Lemon Oil, Sodium Metabisulfite As
Check Pompeii® Natural Strength Lemon Juice 4 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pompeii® Natural Strength Lemon Juice 4 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Pompeii® Natural Strength Lemon Juice 4 Fl. Oz. Plastic Bottle is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepGarnishing


