Is POMPELMO SPARKLING GRAPEFRUIT BEVERAGE WITH 16% GRAPEFRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, POMPELMO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARBON DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID.
Check POMPELMO SPARKLING GRAPEFRUIT BEVERAGE WITH 16% GRAPEFRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, POMPELMO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMPELMO SPARKLING GRAPEFRUIT BEVERAGE WITH 16% GRAPEFRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, POMPELMO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
About this product
Soda · Liquid


