Is Pond's Cold Cream Cleanser Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ceteth-20
  • cetyl alcohol

ceteth-20

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mineral Oil, Water (Agua), Ceresin, Beeswax, Triethanolamine, Behenic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Cetyl Alcohol, Ceteth-20, Fragrance (Fragrancia), Carbomer, Disodium EDTA, Methylparaben, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate.

Check Pond's Cold Cream Cleanser against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pond's Cold Cream Cleanser is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown