Is Pond's Crema S Nourishing Moisturizing Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate
- stearic acid
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water/Agua, Mineral Oil, Isopropyl Palmitate, Petrolatum, Glycerin, Ceresin, Stearic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Sorbitan Oleate, Triethanolamine, Laureth-23, Fragrance/Fragancia, Dmdm Hydantoin, Carbomer, Methylparaben, Bht, Tetrasodium Edta, Disodium Edta, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract.
Check Pond's Crema S Nourishing Moisturizing Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pond's Crema S Nourishing Moisturizing Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pond's Crema S Nourishing Moisturizing Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


