Is Ponds Dry Skin Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerol stearate
- stearic acid
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Agua, Mineral Oil, Isopropyl Palmitate, Petrolatum, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Ceresin, Glycerol Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Sorbitan Oleate, Candelilla Wax, Triethanolamine, Laureth-23, Fragrance/Fragrancia, Carbomer, Disodium EDTA, DMDM Hydantoin, Methylparaben, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate.
Check Ponds Dry Skin Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ponds Dry Skin Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ponds Dry Skin Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


