Is Pond's® Exfoliating Renewal Wet Cleansing Towelettes with Citrus & Cucumber 30 ct Pouch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tocopheryl acetate
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
- hexylene glycol
tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua, Agua) Hexylene Glycol, Sodium Lauroamphoacetate, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum, Fragancia), DMDM Hydantoin, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Polysorbate 20, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum), Tocopheryl Acetate, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Prunus Persica (Peach) Juice, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil, Amyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool.
Check Pond's® Exfoliating Renewal Wet Cleansing Towelettes with Citrus & Cucumber 30 ct Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pond's® Exfoliating Renewal Wet Cleansing Towelettes with Citrus & Cucumber 30 ct Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pond's® Exfoliating Renewal Wet Cleansing Towelettes with Citrus & Cucumber 30 ct Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


