Is POOL PARTY PRETZEL, CALIFORNIA COLLECTIVE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- butter
- premium milk chocolate
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR*, CACAO BUTTER*, MILK, CACAO*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AS AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA*), PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MALT, CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST, SODA), TOFFEE (CANE SUGAR*, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT]), SEA SALT.
Check POOL PARTY PRETZEL, CALIFORNIA COLLECTIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POOL PARTY PRETZEL, CALIFORNIA COLLECTIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


