Is POOL PARTY PRETZEL, CALIFORNIA COLLECTIVE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR*, CACAO BUTTER*, MILK, CACAO*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AS AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA*), PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MALT, CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST, SODA), TOFFEE (CANE SUGAR*, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT]), SEA SALT.

Check POOL PARTY PRETZEL, CALIFORNIA COLLECTIVE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing