Is Poonsin Stir-Fry Mixed Vegetables In Brine Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnut

water chestnut

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (Bean Sprouts (21%), Bamboo Shoots (10%), Baby Corn (10%), Water Chestnut (10%)), Water, Salt, Firming Agent (509), Acidity Regulator (330).

Check Poonsin Stir-Fry Mixed Vegetables In Brine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Poonsin Stir-Fry Mixed Vegetables In Brine is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWoolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingMeal PrepSalad